As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases from amazon.ca

Fiber Transceiver Networking Products SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceiver Single Mode Dual Fiber Single Fiber Optoelectric Converter Optical Module

$59.99

Added to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Add to compare


Price: $59.99
(as of Jul 03,2022 21:48:09 UTC – Details)


Cable Type: Single Mode Single Core Fiber Patch Cable
Transmission distance: 20 (km)
Transmission method: fiber
Emission wavelength: 1310-1550 (nm)
Transmit power: standard (dbm)
Voltage input: 5 (V)
Size: 95*70*25(mm)

The transmission medium uses CAT5 and CAT 6 twisted pair. High quality RJ-45 and well made jumpers are recommended. It has the ability to automatically identify straight-through lines and cross lines.

Fiber optic interface
The SC fiber interface is duplex mode and includes two interfaces, TX and RX. When two sets of optical converters are connected or connected to a switch with a fiber interface, the fiber is cross-connected, that is, "TX-RX" and "RX-TX".

This product is suitable for indoor application.
Put on the dust cover of fiber interface when not used.
It is forbidden to stare at the TX fiber-transfer end with naked eyes.
Single optical fiber transceiver must be used in pair

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fiber Transceiver Networking Products SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceiver Single Mode Dual Fiber Single Fiber Optoelectric Converter Optical Module”

Your email address will not be published.

Fiber Transceiver Networking Products SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceiver Single Mode Dual Fiber Single Fiber Optoelectric Converter Optical Module

$59.99

Jungle Needs
Logo
Enable registration in settings - general
Compare items
  • Total (0)
Compare
0
Shopping cart